Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief

  1. Professor Marios C Angelides, Brunel University London Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering, United Kingdom

Co-Editor

  1. Dr. Harry Agius, Brunel University London Department of Electronic and Computer Engineering, United Kingdom

Editorial Board members

  1. Francoise BALMAS, Universite Paris 8 Dept. Informatique, France

  2. Vijay BHATKAR, International Institute of Information Technology, India

  3. Arndt BODE, Technischen Universit, Germany

  4. Wojciech CELLARY, The Poznan University of Economics - Department of Information Technology, Poland

  5. Bernard COURTOIS, ENSIMAG - École Nationale Supérieure d'Informatique et de Mathématiques Appliquées de Grenoble - TIMA Laboratory, France

  6. Damon DAYLAMANI-ZAD, Computing and Information Systems Department, Faculty of Architecture, Computing and Humanities, University of Greenwich, Old Royal Naval College, United Kingdom

  7. Andre DE CARVALHO, University of Sao Paulo, Brazil

  8. David Dagan FENG, University of Sydney - School of Information Technologies and Hong Kong Polytechnic University - Department of Electronic and Information Engineering, Australia

  9. Ingo FROMMHOLZ, Department of Computer Science and Technology, University of Bedfordshire, University Square, United Kingdom

  10. Borko FURHT, Florida Atlantic University - Department of Computer & Electrical Engineering and Computer Science, United States

  11. David C. GIBBON, AT&T Labs - Research, United States

  12. Peng GONG, University of California Berkeley - Division of Ecosystem Sciences Co-Director of CAMFER, United States

  13. Defa HU, Hunan University of Commerce - School of Information, China

  14. Michael N. HUHNS, University of South Carolina - Department of Computer Science, United States

  15. Tom JACKSON, Centre for Information Management, School of Business and Economics, Loughborough University, United Kingdom

  16. Ismail KHALIL, Johannes Kepler University Linz - Institute of Telecooperation, Austria

  17. Panos KUDUMAKIS, Queen Mary, University of London, United Kingdom

  18. Catalina M. LLADÓ, Universitat de les Illes Balears - Departament de Matemàtiques i Informàtica, Spain

  19. Martín LÓPEZ-NORES, University of Vigo, Spain

  20. Pascal LORENZ, Universite de Haute Alsace IUT de Colmar, France

  21. Arthur G. MONEY, Department of Computer Science, College of Engineering, Design and Physical Sciences, Brunel University London, United Kingdom

  22. Ali MOVAGHAR, Sharif University of Technology- Computer Engineering Department, Iran, Islamic Republic of

  23. Fionn MURTAGH, University of Derby, College of Engineering and Technology, United Kingdom

  24. Dimitris NIKOLOS, University of Patras - Computer Engineering & Informatics Departement, Greece

  25. Ioannis PARASKEVOPOULOS, Department of Computing and Information Systems, University of Greenwich, United Kingdom

  26. Witold PEDRYCZ, University of Alberta - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, Canada

  27. Dana PETCU, Western University of Timisoara - Computer Science Department and Director of Institute e-Austria, Romania

  28. Erich SCHIKUTA, Universität Wien - Department of Knowledge and Business Engineering, Austria

  29. Christos SCHIZAS, University of Cyprus- Department of Computer Science, Cyprus

  30. Arun K. SOMANI, Iowa State University - Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering, United States

  31. Miroslav ŠVÉDA, Brno University of Technology, Czech Republic

  32. Daniel THALMANN, EPFL - The Virtual Reality Lab (VRlab), Switzerland

  33. Brijesh VERMA, Central Queensland University, Australia

  34. Lipo WANG, Nanyang Technological University - School of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Singapore




Please send any questions about this web site to info@praiseworthyprize.com
Copyright © 2005-2017 Praise Worthy Prize