Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief

  1. Prof. Jordan HRISTOV, University of Chemical Technology and Metallurgy, 8 “KLIMENT OHRIDSKY”, Blvd. Sofia, 1756 - BULGARIA, Bulgaria

Editorial Board members

  1. Teymuraz ABBASOV, Inonu University - Dep. of Electrical and Electronics Engineering, Turkey

  2. Yousef AL HAYK, University of North Carolina-Greensboro - Center of Research Excellence in Nanobiosciences, United States

  3. Marc J. ASSAEL, Aristotle University - Faculty of Chemical Engineering, Greece

  4. Rachid BENNACER, Ecole Normale Superieure (ENS)-Cachan - Dpt. GC/ LMT, France

  5. Marc-Olivier COPPENS, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - Dept. of Chemical and Biological Engineering, United States

  6. Michael DELICHATSIOS, University of Ulster - School of The Built Environment, United Kingdom

  7. Adil DENIZLI, Hacettepe University - Chemistry Department, Turkey

  8. Renzo DI FELICE, Universita’ degli Studi di Genova - Dipartimento di Ingegneria Chimica e di Processo “G.B. Bonino”, Italy

  9. Javad A. ESFAHANI, Ferdowsi university of Mashhad - Mechanical Eng. Department, Iran, Islamic Republic of

  10. Maohong FAN, University of Wyoming - Department of Chemical & Petroleum Engineering, United States

  11. Mohammed FARID, University of Auckland - Department of Chemical and Materials Engineering, New Zealand

  12. Marcelo FERNANDEZ -LAHORE, Jacob University - School of Engineering and Science, Germany

  13. Yves GONTHIER, Université de Savoie - LOCIE, France

  14. Bouchaib GOURICH, High School of Technology - Department of Chemical Engineering, Morocco

  15. Fabrice GROS, Universite Blaise Pascal - Laboratoire de Genie Chimique and Biochimique, France

  16. Qingjie GUO, Qingdao University of Science & Technology - College of Chemical Engineering, China

  17. Abdel Salam HAMDY, Central Metallurgical R&D Institute - Dept. of Surface Technology & Corrosion, Egypt

  18. Viara IVANOVA, University of Food Technologies - Department of Organic Chemistry and Microbiology, Bulgaria

  19. Boris KOSOY, State Academy of Refrigeration - Computer Science Department, Ukraine

  20. Kamatam KRISHNAIAH, Indian Institute of Technology Madras - Department of Chemical Engineering, India

  21. Vladimir KULISH, Nanyang Technological University - School of Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, Singapore

  22. Faical LARACHI, LAVAL University - Department of Chemical Engineering, Canada

  23. Janez LEVEC, University of Ljubljana - Department of Chemical Engineering, Slovenia

  24. Lingai LUO, National Centre of Scientific Research (CNRS), Nantes, France

  25. Marco MARENGO, Department of Industrial Engineering - University of Bergamo, Italy

  26. Raul Bautista MARGULIS, Juarez Autonomous University of Tabasco - Ecology and Environmental Department, Mexico

  27. Alexander ORON, Technion-Israel Institute of Technology - Department of Mechanical Engineering, Israel

  28. Victor Haber PEREZ, Universidade Estadual do Norte Fluminense Darcy Ribeiro - Centro de Ciências e Tecnologias Agropecuárias, Brazil

  29. Domenico PIROZZI, Federico II University - Department of Chemical Engineering, Italy

  30. Gustavo Mendes PLATT, Polytechnic Institute - Rio de Janeiro State University - Nova Friburgo, Brazil

  31. Massimo POLETTO, University of Salerno - Department of Chemical and Food Engineering, Italy

  32. Mohammad Mehdi RASHIDI, Bu-Ali Sina University, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Iran, Islamic Republic of

  33. Kumar RAVI, Indian Institute of Technology, Roorkee - Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering, India

  34. Ziad SAGHIR, Ryerson University - Department of Mechanical Engineering, Canada

  35. Atanas SERBEZOV, Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology - Department of Chemical Engineering, United States

  36. Yogesh Chandra SHARMA, Indian Institute of Technology (BHU) Varanasi - Department of Applied Chemistry, India

  37. Oleg Vladimirovich SHARYPOV, Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences - Kutateladze Institute of Thermophysics, Russian Federation

  38. Rajesh SHENDE, South Dakota School of Mines & Technology - Department of Chemical and Biological Engineering, United States

  39. Jose-Manuel VALVERDE MILLAN, Universidad de Sevilla - Dpto. de Electronica y Electromagnetismo, Spain

  40. Guocheng WU, Neijiang Normal University - College of Mathematics & Information Sciences, China

  41. Gongnan XIE, Northwestern Polytechnical University - School of Mechanical Engineering, China

  42. Qingshan ZHU, Chinese Academy of Sciences - Institute of Process Engineering, China

  43. Jesse ZHU, University of Western Ontario - Particle Technology Research Centre, Canada

  44. Ventsislav ZIMPAROV, Technical University of Gabrovo, Bulgaria




Please send any questions about this web site to info@praiseworthyprize.com
Copyright © 2005-2017 Praise Worthy Prize